Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Lightroom Preset Shoppe website, www.lightroompresetshoppe.com

Lightroom Preset Shoppe is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Lightroom Preset Shoppe is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site, which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Lightroom Preset Shoppe customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Lightroom Preset Shoppe takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Refund Policy

Due to the digital nature of the files, we do not offer any refund on our products. If you are unsure with regards to the compatibility of the lightroom presets, then the simple answer to that is: All our Lightroom Presets are fully compatible with Adobe Lightroom 4, 5, 6 & Lightroom CC. If your computer can run Lightroom 4 or above, you can certainly use our presets. If you have any queries before purchasing, feel free to mail us here. We will be happy to answer your query as soon as possible. Make sure your computer can run on Adobe Lightroom 4 & above & you will be all set to use any of our presets.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Lightroom Preset Shoppe reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Lightroom Preset Shoppe reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Lightroom Preset Shoppe welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email here.